?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 February 2009 @ 10:38 pm
This Year I Lost My Way  
Apparently, I am trying to kill myself by making too many icons. I made so many these last four days that I feel drained of any creativity. These are all pretty meh icons, but some I like. I tried going out of my normal fandoms but was reverted back to One Tree Hill and went crazy on them. I hope you enjoy.
001-010 Dhoom Machale
011-022 Bones
023-035 Emma Watson
036-047 Rachel McAdams
048-054 Keith Urban
055-063 Veronica Mars
064-101 One Tree Hill
102-121 Criminal Minds


001.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
005.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
009.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
013.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
017.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
021.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
025.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
029.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
033.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
037.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
041.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
045.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
049.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
053.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
057.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
061.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
065.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
069.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
073.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
077.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
081.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
085.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
089.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
093.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
097.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
101.PhotobucketPhotobucket Photobucket Photobucket
105.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
109.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
113.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
117.Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
121.Photobucket
Caps: Marilyn, beyond-bickering.net, totally-emma.net, rachelmcadams.org,something-happens.org,  oth-caps.com, oraclesofquantico.net, criminalmindsfanatic.net, and crossmymind for the wonderful Keith Pics
 
 
Current Location: Room
Current Mood: enthralled
Current Music: Chris Cornell -All Night Thing
 
 
 
oceanburied on February 21st, 2009 04:45 am (UTC)
I'm gonna take #75 because it's so good :D... those icons are all incredible, as usual. I also love the blending and coloring on top of that :D
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)
Yay! Thank you!
fizzwizz23fizzwizz23 on February 21st, 2009 07:32 am (UTC)
wohooooooooooooo all of them r excellent esp teh D2 ones
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)
Thanks so much Fary!
(Deleted comment)
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
#66 is epic! Leyton! I know, I love Jimmy and Mouth! Jake was one of the coolest character and I loved him and Peyton! Haha, Prentiss splenda scene was funny! Yay, for friending! Friended you back.
Oh, I think the taint was shimmered, lol.
Alexandra: miley ♥ omgdingastar on February 22nd, 2009 04:35 pm (UTC)
took some veronica mars and oth. thanks love ♥
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:36 am (UTC)
Thanks for taking love!
lauraaa33: waheedalauraaa33 on February 22nd, 2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
these are sooo beautiful! this one http://i610.photobucket.com/albums/tt184/taintedshimmered2/Aishwary%20Rai/a9.jpg is just amazing xD
and the rachel ones are also absolutely gorgeous! adore rachel<3
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:36 am (UTC)
Thank you! Rachel is soo amazing!
Akriti's Lalaland: indiadm_hpcrazy on February 22nd, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC)
saved #98 :)
i think eventually, i might end up liking Aish because of you :P
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:37 am (UTC)
Indeed, that will be awesome lol. Thanks!
Nada: LM Smilenalazhar on February 22nd, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC)
lovely icons ..
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:37 am (UTC)
Thanks sweetie!
mouth full of wiseass: sweet lovecrossmymind on February 23rd, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
Your Keith icons are awesome!
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:37 am (UTC)
Thanks but it is thanks to the man himself!
i wanna take a ride on your disco stick: sophia :: partycolorless_ideas on February 23rd, 2009 02:45 am (UTC)
64, 65 and 67 are perfection. Simply stunning.

And the two LH ones. <3 Love.
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
Thanks! You're so sweet!
Missbones_arts on February 23rd, 2009 08:06 am (UTC)
A sense of connection... Bones icon is my fav! Thanks!:)))
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
Bones are love!
Laura: Gibbstantimici on February 23rd, 2009 07:23 pm (UTC)
good, thank you!
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:39 am (UTC)
Thank you!
vivid_squirrel: CC2Cvivid_squirrel on February 23rd, 2009 07:23 pm (UTC)
great stuff!
I just love your style!
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:39 am (UTC)
Aww thanks hun!
cordiisvip3cordiisvip3 on February 26th, 2009 01:56 am (UTC)
I LOVE 84, the peyton closeup!
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:39 am (UTC)
She looks awesome in the scene, hey! Thanks!
•fly like a bird•: christina aguileralabellereve on February 26th, 2009 08:09 am (UTC)
i like the dhoom, rachel, emma nad vm icons!
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:39 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!
Your Staryourstar202 on March 14th, 2009 08:26 pm (UTC)
Great icons! Snagging the Hotch/Em "sexiest couple" icon and crediting to your awesomeness! ^_^
a_kopite_roars on March 21st, 2009 12:39 am (UTC)
Hehe they are so sexy, they melt the screen! Thx!